THURSDAY, MAY 16
CRICKET
GB Liners Marches Senior 20/20 KO Cup
Round 1
Canon Frome v Luctonians
FRIDAY, MAY 17
CRICKET
WCL Midweek Knockout Cup
Bromyard v Old Elizabethans
SATURDAY, MAY 18
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Brockhampton v Leamington
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Colwall v Bromyard
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Brockhampton 2nd
Division 4
Eastnor v Astwood Bank 3rd
Division 5
Hanley Castle & Upton v Colwall 2nd
Division 7
Bromyard 2nd v Harvington
Himley v Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd
Division 8
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd v Alvechurch & Hopwood 2nd
Birlingham v Eastnor 2nd
Division 12 South West
Bromyard 3rd v Tenbury Wells 2nd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Glangrwyney
Garnons v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
Kington v Strollers
Luctonians v Goodrich
Wormelow v Brockhampton 3rd
Division 2
Almeley v Woolhope
Colwall 3rd v Luctonians 2nd
Goodrich 2nd v Dales
Ledbury v Canon Frome
Ross on Wye v Garnons 2nd
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Moccas
Canon Frome 2nd v Ledbury 2nd
Knighton on Teme v Wormelow 2nd
Presteigne v Builth Wells 2nd
Strollers 2nd v Herefordians
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th v Luctonians 3rd
Glangrwyney 2nd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
Hay-on-Wye v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Kington 2nd v Bosbury
Malvern 3rd v Ross on Wye 2nd
Woolhope 2nd v Colwall 4th
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY JUNIOR SIDES
Friendly
Gloucestershire under-11 v Herefordshire Girls under-11
SUNDAY, MAY 19
FOOTBALL
Mid-West Counties Female League
Meadow Park Women v Hereford FC Women
Welland Ladies First v Bartestree Women
CRICKET
ECB Under-15 County Cup
Group 2B 2019
Shropshire v Herefordshire
Friendly
Gwent Young Cricketers v Herefordshire under-13
Herefordshire under-10 v Gwent under-10
Herefordians v Herefordshire Girls under-15
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Under-11 Group A
Bartestree & Lugwardine "A" v Bromyard
Colwall v Brockhampton
Ludlow v Luctonians
Wormelow v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Under 11 Group B
Dales v Luctonians
Bartestree & Lugwardine "B" v Kington
GB Liners Marches Senior 20/20 KO Cup
Round One
Colwall 3rd v Ross on Wye
Garnons v Woolhope
Glangrwyney v Builth Wells
Kington v Ledbury
Wormelow v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
GB Liners Junior 20/20 KO Cup
Round One
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd v Moccas
Hay-on-Wye v Malvern 3rd
Herefordians v Presteigne
Knighton on Teme v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
MONDAY, MAY 20
Herefordshire Junior Cricket League
Under-15 League
Kington v Bromyard
Colwall v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Eastnor v Brockhampton
Ludlow v Canon Frome
Wormelow v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
TUESDAY, MAY 21
Herefordshire Junior Cricket League
Under-13 Group A
Bartestree & Lugwardine "A" v Bromyard
Colwall v Brockhampton
Luctonians v Wormelow
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22
ECB 50+ County Championship
Group 4
Herefordshire v Gloucestershire
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here