WORCESTER City will be seeking their Sunday best after being drawn at home in round two of the FA Vase.
City has been paired with Desborough Town of the United Counties League Premier Division, equivalent to the Midland Football League Premier Division.
With Victoria Ground landlords Bromsgrove Sporting playing a home league match against Yaxley on the scheduled date of Saturday, November 3, Worcester had to move their cup clash.
Competitions rules state ties must take place on the Friday, Saturday or Sunday of the relevant weekend.
Opponents Desborough are currently winless in five outings and sit 12th out of 20 teams. They have won two, drawn five and lost three of 10 league matches to date.
The winners scoop £900 in prize money and will be five rounds from a Wembley final.
The MFL Premier Division trip to Long Eaton United which had been set to take place that day has been rescheduled for Tuesday, November 20.
FA VASE SECOND ROUND DRAW IN FULL
1 Hallam v Hebburn Town
2 Vauxhall Motors v Runcorn Town or Guisborough Town
3 Staveley MW or Silsden v Bedlington Terriers
4 Newcastle Benfield v 1874 Northwich
5 Avro v Squires Gate
6 Winterton Rangers v Dunston UTS
7 Irlam v Hemsworth MW
8 Barton Town v Shildon
9 Garstang v Sunderland RCA
10 Thackley v West Auckland Town
11 Stockton Town v Nelson or Ashington
12 Prestwich Heys v Northwich Victoria
13 Westfields v Romulus or Wellington FC
14 Shepshed Dynamo v Blidworth Welfare
15 Worcester City v Desborough Town
16 Cadbury Athletic v Heather St Johns
17 Coventry United v Boldmere St Michaels
18 Sporting Khalsa v Hucknall Town
19 Quorn v Eastwood Community
20 Wolverhampton SC v Ilkeston Town
21 Walsall Wood v Dronfield Town
22 Lye Town v Brocton
23 Stourport Swifts v NKF Burbage
24 Hinckley v Hereford Lads Club
25 Leicester Nirvana v Saffron Dynamo or Bottesford Town
26 Biggleswade v Norwich CBS
27 Cogenhoe United v Leighton Town
28 Buckingham Athletic or FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield
29 Great Yarmouth Town v Godmanchester Rovers
30 Little Oakley or Enfield 1893 v Leverstock Green
31 Redbridge v Sleaford Town or Peterborough Northern Star
32 Hullbridge Sports v Irchester United
33 Wellingborough Town v Tring Athletic
34 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Swaffham Town
35 Stowmarket Town v Baldock Town
36 Colney Heath or Histon v Woodbridge Town
37 Wantage Town v Deeping Rangers
38 Wodson Park v Holbeach United
39 Newport Pagnell Town v Thame Rangers
40 Chertsey Town v Horndean
41 Sutton Common Rovers v Horley Town
42 Abbey Rangers v Lordswood
43 Chichester City v Windsor
44 Kensington Borough v Erith Town
45 Steyning Town Community v Banstead Athletic
46 AFC Croydon Athletic v AFC Uckfield Town
47 Spelthorne Sports v Sheppey United
48 Badshot Lea v St Panteleimon or Cray Valley (PM)
49 Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne Town
50 Corinthian v Canterbury City
51 Pagham v Peacehaven & Telscombe
52 Bearsted v Newhaven
53 Southall v Chatham Town
54 Sholing v Malmesbury Victoria
55 Exmouth Town v Cadbury Heath
56 Almondsbury v Hamble Club
57 Bodmin Town v Alresford Town
58 Cheddar v AFC St Austell
59 Newport (IW) v Cribbs
60 Baffins Milton Rovers v Bournemouth
61 Brockenhurst v Bradford Town
62 Willand Rovers v Tavistock
63 Ivybridge Town or Holyport v Saltash United
64 Hamworthy United v Falmouth Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here