Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Chipping Campden

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Chipping Campden on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Acorns Primary72100%22%30.3
Bledington Primary9393%27%29.5
Blockley C of E Primary14291%36%29.9
Brailes C of E Primary7290%30%29.9
Edenbridge Primary38184%21%28.7
Ettington C of E Primary168100%40%31.4
Great Rollright C of E (Aided) Primary9191%27%29.0
Haslingfield Endowed Primary14789%50%30.8
Holy Trinity Catholic, Chipping Norton19180%16%28.3
Hook Norton C of E Primary22980%44%29.8
Ilmington C of E Primary10487%27%30.5
Kingham Primary198100%47%31.5
Longborough C of E Primary4067%33%28.0
Mickleton Primary11386%50%31.0
Newbold and Tredington C of E Primary6771%29%27.9
Quinton Primary12845%9%27.3
Sibford Gower Endowed Primary12994%24%31.1
St Catharine's Catholic Primary14285%20%29.2
St David's C of E Primary26376%21%28.1
St James and Ebrington C of E Primarys20097%23%29.6
St Mary Cray Primary21446%8%25.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary9182%18%28.8
St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary, Chipping Norton24581%19%28.8
St Philip's Catholic Primary21590%19%28.5
Stow-on-the-Wold Primary11692%8%28.4
Swell C of E Primary4386%14%28.5
Temple Guiting Church of England6680%70%31.4
Tysoe C of E Primary16084%36%29.8
Willersey C of E Primary4967%0%25.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Cotswold Journal