MCDONALD’S WORCESTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Callow End 6 Riverside 2; The Bell @ Pensax 3 Hallow 8.
Division One: Claines 0 FC Five Fathers 1; FC Sporting Worcester 2 FC Northwick Arms 2; Fernhill Heath Athletic 0 Bedwardine 3; St Johns 4 Virgin Athletic 2.
Division Two: Worcester Athletic 5 CSKA Worcester 5.
Division Three: Droitwich Athletic 1 Powick 1; Kempsey United 2 Worcester Lynx 3; Malvern Vale 2 Droitwich Spa Eagles 4.
Division Four: Droitwich Spa Eagles Res 0 Brewers Arms 7; Grosvenor Sports 0 St Johns Colts 3; Lower Teme & Martley 3 GDL Athletic 2.
Worcester Nursing Sunday Junior Cup round one: Drakes Broughton Rangers 0 The Gloster Arms 3; Northside 4 Worcester Saints 2; Upton Snodsbury 4 Falcons 1; Hallow Village 1 Millfield Rovers 3; Worcester City Wanderers 1 Ale Madrid 5.
Worcester Nursing Sunday Minor Cup round one: Arrow 4 Hornets 1; Clifton Rovers 3 Perrywood Reserves 1; FC Korono 5 The Bull Inn 2; Pershore Town Eagles 1 Bromsgrove Corinthians 4; Prince of Wales 2 Cookley Sports 1; Stoke Prior 0 Malvern Rangers 8; Oldbury Park Tigers 1 The Bell @ Pensax Reserves 2 (abandoned); VBL Sports 3 Studley Lions 4 (abandoned); Tenbury Athletic 2 Eaton Rovers 5; Worcester Saints Reserves 2 Riley’s Sports 1.
Herefordshire FA Cup: Colwall Village 1 Bromyard Colts 6; Barrels 3 Colwall St James 5.
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Grange Athletic 3 Station Inn 3; Hare & Hounds Sports 1 Stourport Swifts 2; Harriers Trust 4 Namaste Tigers 1; Netherton Colts 6 Darby End Athletic 3; Waterfall AFC 4 Dudley Sports 0.
Division One: Brit Wollaston 2 Bewdley Arches 1; Stourbridge Athletic 1 Redman 2; Stourbridge Celta Lions 5 Alveley Sports 0; Stourbridge Glassboys 2 Wall Heath Alliance 2; Waggon & Horses 1 Wyre Forest 5; Wordsley AFC 10 Wollaston Lions 1.
Division Two: Lakeside United 3 Wilden Village 2; Mostyn Rangers 3 Rock 5; Pure Sport Foundation 3 Netherton 2; Queens Head 5 Wombourne Wanderers 1.
Division Three: Delph 2 Royal Exchange Reserves 5; Forest Rangers 2 Sporting Rangers 3; Lloyds 3 Hamilton Rangers 2; Wollaston United 1 Dudley Saracens 6; Wolverley Olympic 2 Swan 4.
Division Four; Brierley Hill Bullets 4 Kingswinford AFC 3; Mostyn Rangers Reserves 1 Hasbury Colts 2; Stour Celta Lion Reserves 4 Kewford Eagles 1.
Dudley Guest Hospital Cup round one: Hadcroft Rovers 3 Sporting Club 2; Kingswinford Swan 4 Spennells United 1; Withymoor 1 Roebuck 3; Wordsley AFC Reserves 3 Areley Kings 1.
Birmingham FA Amateur Cup round one: Wolves Pride 7 Milner Old Boys 0; Olton Oriant 3 Phoenix 0; Prince Albert United 1 Crown (Nuneaton) 7.
BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE
Evesham Mechanical Services Knockout Cup round two: Bengeworth 6 Fortis 5; Broadway United Res 3 Ambi Allsports 2; Offenham Rovers 2 Broadway United 3; Avon Titans 1 Alcester Town 4; Bredon 3 Sun Inn 5; Ashton 88 1 Evesham United Sunday 0; Pinvin United 3 Charlton Old Boys 3 (Pinvin won on pens); Harvington 4 Stratford United 1; TDMS 1 Badsey Recreation 5; Stour Excelsior 4 Quinton 0; Mickleton Rangers 6 Bretforton Old Boys 6 (Mickleton won on pens); New inn Pershore 12 Dragons 2; Evesham WMC 7 Alderton 3; Pebworth 2 Cidermill 8.
BROMSGROVE LEAGUE
Premier Division: Northfield Athletic 1 Belbroughton Athletic 3.
Division One: Sporting Rednal 8 Quinton Athletic 3.
Division Three: Arrow Valley 0 FC Bromsgrove 2.
Worcester Nursing Junior Cup round one: Chaddesley Corbett 0 Bartley Green Illey 7.
Worcester Nursing Minor Cup round one: Winyates 4 Rubery Legends 1; Spa Athletic 3 Meadow Park Youth 2; Millfield Rovers Reserves 0 Hizza United 4; Cofton Old Boys 2 Stoke Works 4; Awkies Allstars 1 Sporting Club Redditch 3.
Birmingham FA Amateur Cup round one: 1860 Rainbow Inn 5 Redditch United Sunday 2.
BRS Shield Group Stages: Rubery Athletic 0 Pilkington Sunday 3; Wychbold RBL 4 FC Hop Pole 1; Oak Tree Sporting 1 Red Lion 8; Rubery 0 Black Horse 5; Alcester Town 5 Thomas Brothers 0.
Bridgwater Cup Group Stages: Callowbrook Green 0 Hewell 9; Laburnum 1 Bromsgrove Academicals 4.
WA Harris Cup: Meadow Park 6 AFC Northfield 1.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here