We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2013

Alvechurch

Candidate Party Votes
June Griffiths - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 709
Julie Flynn Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 632
Terry Coney Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 596
Ros Cooke Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 280
Peter Harvey Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Jade Murphy Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 12

Arrow Valley East

Candidate Party Votes
Joseph Baker - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1543
Martin Jenkins - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1792
Patricia Stickley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1511
Philip Mould Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1426
Juliette Brunner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1176
Gay Hopkins Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 989
Paul Swansborough Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 213
David Gee Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 198
Emma Bradley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Simon Oliver Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Ashley Bradley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 164
Lee Bradley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128

Arrow Valley West

Candidate Party Votes
Pattie Hill - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1604
Andrew Fry - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1752
Scott Preston Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1395
Tom Baker-Price Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 985
Kathy Haslam Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 877
Kevin White Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 263
Tony Pitt Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Ian Webster Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 197
Rylma White Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 169

Battenhall

Candidate Party Votes

Beacon

Candidate Party Votes
Peter McDonald - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1374
Richard Deeming Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Jill Harvey Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 306
Elizabeth Wainwright Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 173

Bedwardine Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Prodger - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 847
Percival Owen Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 546
Christopher Cooper Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 497
Annie O'Dell Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 114
Mike Mullins Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
Peter McNally Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 39
Jennifer Whitwam Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 16

Bewdley

Candidate Party Votes
John Campion - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 853
Neil Jukes Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 651
Derek Killingworth Independent Community and Health Concern 520
George Court Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Phil Oliver Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 108

Bowbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Miller - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1315
Yuleen Jewell Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Sheila Seabourne Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 347
John Littlechild Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 231

Bredon

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Hardman - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1716
Harvey Vivian Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 622
Charles Tucker Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 346
John Egan Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292

Broadway

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Eyre - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1499
Diana Brown Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 283
Gaynor Pritchard Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265

Bromsgrove Central

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Blagg - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 835
Margaret Buxton Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 668
George Flynn Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Joe Hearn Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 141
Robert Hanna Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Kaine Llewellyn Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 29

Bromsgrove East

Candidate Party Votes
Kit Taylor - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 952
Owen Davies Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 638
Rory Shannon Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 426
Janet King Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 400
Donald Bates Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 19

Bromsgrove South

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Bloore - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1088
Rodney Laight Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 733
Paul Roberts Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 166
David Dolphin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 163
Thomas Coe Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 93

Bromsgrove West

Candidate Party Votes
Luke Mallett - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1200
Diane Campbell Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 495
David Pardoe Independent Community and Health Concern 399
Donna Smith Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 145
Mike Mihailovic Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 57

Chaddesley

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Clee - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 655
Helen Dyke Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 580
Bill Hopkins Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493
Harry Grove Independent Community and Health Concern 316
Gareth Webster Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213

Claines Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Askin - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 972
Mike Whitehouse Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 858
Stephen Delevante Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 524
Matthew Willis Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 338
Peter Robinson Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198

Clent Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Rachel Jenkins - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1388
Ed Moore Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 873
Stan Francis Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500
Thomas Stanley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 192
Robert Dolphin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 11

Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

Candidate Party Votes
Gordon Yarranton - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Chris Nicholls Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 714
Peter Willoughby Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543
Linda Candlin Independent Community and Health Concern 407
Kate Spohrer Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 73
Rachel Akathiotis Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 34

Croome

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Sutton - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 724
Jane Behan Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 653
Jeanette Sheen Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 583
Leslie Roberts Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Droitwich East

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Davey - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Nicole Carroll Independent Ratepayers & Residents Association 784
Edgar Harwood Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 544
Margaret Rowley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 369
Rob Burkett Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143

Droitwich West

Candidate Party Votes
Lynne Duffy - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 798
Neil Whelan Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 699
Jenny Barnes Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
David Rowe Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 128

Evesham North West

Candidate Party Votes
John Smith - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 842
Ellis Tustin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 773
Steven Moralee Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 205
Timothy Haines Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 194

Evesham South

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Banks Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 945
Alan Mason Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Julie Haines Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 281
Liam Murphy Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 220

Gorse Hill & Warndon Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Amos - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1037
James Goad Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619
Simon Harrison Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Justin Kirby Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Hallow

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Grove - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1033
Mike O'Leary Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 813
Dean Clarke Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 660
Simon Cronin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 216

Harvington

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Holt - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1776
Michael Worrall Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636

Littletons

Candidate Party Votes
Alastair Adams - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1242
Keith Wright Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1022
Christine McDonald Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 275

Malvern Chase

Candidate Party Votes
Lucy Hodgson - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 819
Martin Lawrence Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Mike Soley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Jill Smith Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292
Jan Dyer Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230

Malvern Langland

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Hopwood - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 499
Richard Spencer Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 496
Cathy Jackson-Read Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 472
Daniel Walton Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
William Jenkins Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Caroline Bovey Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 98

Malvern Link

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Tuthill - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 863
Mike Savage Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 690
Clive Smith Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 442
John Gallagher Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Brian Regimbeau Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 163

Malvern Trinity

Candidate Party Votes
John Raine - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 535
Richard Chamings Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 530
David Watkins Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Beverley Neilsen Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 420
John Rye Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191

Nunnery Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Agar - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1059
Keith Burton Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 634
Carl Mason Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 201
Barbara Mitra Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177

Ombersley

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Broomfield - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1292
Doug Ingram Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 894
Maurice Harford Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Peter Evans Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 139
Stephen Brown Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137

Pershore

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Tucker - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1677
George Mackison Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 686
Mark Starr Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 536
Ian Facer Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234

Powick

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Wells - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1946
Robert Kerby Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 438
David Barrie Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 364
Christopher Burrows Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 94
Peter Neilsen Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 58

Rainbow Hill Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Denham - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 973
Allah Ditta Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 595
Carl Humphries Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 414
Nicholas Weeks Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137
Ruthie McNally Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

Redditch North

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lunn - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1595
Graham Vickery - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1598
Brandon Clayton Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1219
Chris Harrison Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1183
Matthew Headford Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1164
David Thain Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1109
Louise Deveney Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 221
Diane Thomas Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145
Bev Minto Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
John Stanley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 133

Redditch South

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Cross - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1652
Philip Gretton - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1663
Jane Potter Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1594
Paul White Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1402
Everton Ebanks Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1312
John Witherspoon Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1200
Rosemary Kerry Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 266
Rita Hindle Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 218
Alistair Waugh Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Edward Killworth Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 152

Riverside Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Geraghty - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 999
Lynne Denham Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 868
Richard Delingpole Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486
Louis Stephen Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Julie Whitwam Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 32
Sean McCauley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

St Barnabas

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Hingley - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 735
Nigel Knowles Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 626
Caroline Shellie Independent Community and Health Concern 431
Mark Wright Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 416
Nigel Gilbert Cotswold Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44
Paul Preston Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 39

St Chad's

Candidate Party Votes
Fran Oborski - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 767
Philip Daniels Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 459
Christine Watkins Independent Community and Health Concern 402
Paul Harrison Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 341
Steve Walker Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 260
Victoria Lea Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 41
Andrew North Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 25

St George's & St Oswald's

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Rayner - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 589
Martin Stooke Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 540
Howard Martin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 484
John Aston Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 293
Esther Smart Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 71
Louise Ryan Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65

St John Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Udall - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 982
Ben Walker Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 350
Olaf Twiehaus Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Alan Draper Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 86
Kenneth Holtom None 62
Mark Davies Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 48

St John's

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Hart - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Michael Wrench Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 495
Mike Kelly Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 465
Nigel Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 334
David Hollyoak Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 221
Mike Whitbread Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 37

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Baker - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 595
Nathan Desmond Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 545
Mumshad Ahmed Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Graham Ballinger Independent Community and Health Concern 336
Susan Meekings Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 140
Ronald Lee Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 46

St Peter Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Marc Bayliss - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1393
Adam Scott Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 814
Siabohn Wanklyn Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 341
Rory Roberson Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 186

St Stephen Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Matthew Jenkins - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1179
Mary Drinkwater Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 910
Geoffrey Willilams Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 689

Stourport

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Kitson - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1385
Jim Parish - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 1335
John Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 1167
Claire Wright Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1151
James Shaw Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1141
Ken Henderson Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 984
John Holden Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 964
Carol Warren Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 894
Angela Hartwich Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195

Tenbury

Candidate Party Votes
Ken Pollock - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1373
Malcolm Delingpole Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 633
Michael Wilson Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 257
Robert Dowler Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Upton Snodsbury

Candidate Party Votes
Rob Adams - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1482
Richard Keel Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 649
Monica Fry Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 188
Greg Thomas Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 165
Stephen Brohan Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 115

Warndon Parish Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Roberts - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Steve Davis Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636
Steven Martin Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 476
Edward Hartley Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 208

Woodvale

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Blagg - Winner Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1204
Bernard McEldowney Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 805
Julian Malcolm Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 332

Wythall

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Peters - Winner Wythall Residents Association 1083
Mark Bullivant Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 688
Alan Clewlow Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Peter Tomkinson Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 90
Sandra Docker Cotswold Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 40

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1